skip navigation

2017-18 RYHA Trophy Case
  • Squirt B1 District and Tournament Champions

  • Squirt B2 team finished 2nd in the District 10 tournament

  • Squirt B1 Blue D10 Tournament Champions

  • Squirt B1 Black D10 Tournament 2nd Place

  • Bantam A 2nd Place at D10 District Tournament

  • Squirt B1 Blue - Champions

    The Rogers Squirt B1 Blue team took home the championship trophy this weekend in the Thief River Falls Squirt Tournament. Rogers won all of their games beating TRF Black 9-1, Becker/Big Lake 16-2, St. Vital 6-4 and Mesabi East 7-4.
  • Squirt B1 Black Champs

    The Squirt B1 Black team won the Championship in the Battle of the Blade hockey tourney in Brainerd over the weekend of 2/2 - 2/4.
  • Bantam A Team takes Third Place

    Bantam A Team takes Third Place in the Fargo Buffalo Wild Wings Woodchipper Tournament, topping Winnipeg and the home town Fargo in big wins to secure the hardware.
  • U10A finished 3rd.

  • Cupid Class U12A

  • Squity B1 Blue Champs

  • Squirt B2 team 3rd at the Mora Mustang

    The Squirt B2 team finished 3rd at the Mora Mustang Showdown this past weekend in Mora, MN.
  • The Squirt B1 Champions at Squirtacular Tournament

  • Rogers Squirt A team

    This past weekend the Rogers Squirt A team won 1st place at the Star of the North Tournament in Grand Rapids.
  • Anoka Rogers U10B Blue team 3rd Place

    Congratulations to the Anoka Rogers U10B Blue team for taking 3rd place in the Fargo Tournament last weekend
  • Anoka-Rogers Co-op teams

    Anoka-Rogers Co-op teams bringing support to both sides at the Anoka vs Rogers Girls HS Game, which ended in a 2-2 tie.
  • Rogers Squirt B2 2nd Place

    Rogers Squirt B2 2nd Place @ New Hope Classic 12-2017
  • Bantam A Champions

    Bantam A team won the Championship in the Buffalo Stampede Classic with a big win over the Eagan Bantam AA team.
  • Anoka/Rogers U10B Blue team 2nd Place

    The Anoka/Rogers U10B Blue team finished the Anoka/Rogers Tournament with a 2nd place trophy.
  • Anoka/Rogers U10B Maroon team won 3rd place

    Anoka/Rogers U10B Maroon team won 3rd place in the Anoka/Rogers Tournament .
  • 3rd Place Anoka/Rogers U12B Black team

    The Anoka/Rogers U12B Black team won the 3rd game at the Anoka/Rogers Tournament.
  • Classic Champions

    Anoka/Rogers Girls Classic Champions
  • Bantam B2

    2nd Place at the White Bear Lake tournament
  • Rogers Squirt A Champs

    Rogers Squirt A took over the Moose Cup Championship over Chaska. They held the title the last 6 years.
  • 3rd Place Rogers B1 Squirt Blue

    Squirt B1 Blue Team 3rd Place at the Rogers Bar Down Classic
  • 1st Place Squirt 1 Black Team

    Squirt B1 Black Team 1st Place at the Rogers Bar Down Classic
  • Squirt B2 3rd Place @ Pirate Classic

    The RYHA Squirt B2 team won the 3rd place game Sunday at the North Metro Pirate Classic in Brooklyn Park.

    Congrats to the Anoka/Rogers U10A team on their All-American Girls first place finish this weekend beating Burnsville-Apple Valley 2-1 today at Ridder Arena. The team posted 4 shutouts in 5 games this weekend & outscored their opponents 17-1.
  • Girls Youth Night


2017-18 RYHA Trophy Case